ACADEMY OF ARCHITECTURE (AIDED)

FULL- TIME TEACHING STAFF FOR SESSION 2013 - 14


SR. NO. NAME OF TEACHING STAFF MEMBERS DESIGNATION
1 SHRI SURESH M. SINGH ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR & PRINCIPAL IN CHARGE
2 SHRI MILIND B. AMLE ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
3 MRS. APARNA HERLEKAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
4 MRS. SWATI R. CHOKSHI ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
5 SHRI. ARUN J. NARWEKAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
6 DR. SHASHANK NINAVE SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
7 SHRI AVINASH PATHRE SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
8 SHRI AUGSTINE SHELKE SELECTION GRADE LECTURER
9 MS. SHEETAL PIKLE ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ON CONTRACT
10 MS. POOJA M. MORJE ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ON CONTRACT
11 SHRI YAGNIK BATHIJA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ON CONTRACT
12 MS. NEHA PANCHAL ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ON CONTRACT
13 MS. PARNAVI THAKUR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ON CONTRACT
14 SHRI ROHIT KAREKAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ON CONTRACT


FULL-TIME SUPPORTING STAFF

SR. NO. NAME OF THE NON - TEACHING STAFF MEMBERS DESIGNATION
1 SHRI SUHAS J. PATHAK OFFICE SUPERINTENDENT
2 MRS. KANCHAN D. NANDEY STENO - TYPIST
3 MISS YASHODHARA B. AMLE Assistant Librarian
4 SHRI MANDAR B. AMLE SR. CLERK
5 SHRI VIJAY D. CHINDERKAR STORE CLERK
6 SHRI SACHIN S. CHALKE ELECTRICIAN
7 SHRI RAGHUNATH S. KHOPKAR LIBRARY ATTENDANT
8 SHRI JANARDAN M. THAKUR PEON
9 SHRI VITHAL WAGHELA PEON
10 SHRI NITIN S. CHALKE PEON
11 SHRI VASANT KONKAR PEON
12 SHRI PRAKASH GURKHE WATCHMAN
13 SHRI RAMCHANDRA GURKHE WATCHMAN
14 SHRI GANESH GORIA PEON


VISITING FACULTY FOR SESSION 2013-2014

SR. NO. NAME OF TEACHING STAFF MEMBERS
1 Ar. Abhay Patil
2 Ar. Abhijeet Doshi
3 Ar. Ajit Prabhu
4 Ar. Ajit Rane
5 Ar. Akshay Surana
6 Ar. Amodh Luman
7 Ar. Amol Welankar
8 Ar. Anil Madkaiker
9 Ar. Anuprita Surve
10 Ar. Aparna Garud
11 Ar. Aashay Bhagave
12 Ar. Ayaz Rajgara
13 Ar. Bina Bhatia
14 Ar. Chetan Shenoy
15 Mr. Dashrath Deoghare
16 Ar. Davita Kurvey
17 Ar. Dhruv Samal
18 Ar. Gajendra Dolare
19 Ar. Ganesh Matkari
20 Ar. Harshad Bhatia
21 Ar. Inder Pal Singh
22 Ar. Jal Aria
23 Ar. Jayant Sahasrabudhe
24 Ar. Jiten Prajapati
25 Ar. Paulomi Jaykar
26 Er. Joshi Vikas
27 Ar. K.V. Parmeshwar
28 Ar. Kaiwan Mehta
29 Ar. Kalpak Bhave
30 Ar. Kavita Mohta
31 Ar. Mahendra Kale
32 Ar. Mahesh Khanolkar
33 Ar. Mahesh Pathak
34 Ar. Malak Singh
35 Ar. Manish Parikh
36 Ar. Manjushree Desai
37 Ar. Meenal Sutaria
38 Ar. Mehmood Khan
39 Ar. Mustafa Bengali
40 Ar. Mythli Kowshik
41 Ar. Oormi Kapadia
42 Ar. P.M. Damle
43 Ar. Padma Desai
44 Ar. Pinky Shah
45 Ar. Porus Master
46 Ar. Pradip Amberkar
47 Ar. Prakash Anjarlekar
49 Ar. Prateek Banerjee
50 Ar. Pratik Dhanmer
51 Ar. Priya Kanchan
52 Ar. Rahul Manohar
53 Ar. Rajan Kulkarni
54 Ar. Ravi Hazra
55 Ar. Reshma Sathe
56 Ar. Richa Raut
57 Ar. Rohan Kowli
58 Ar. Roopa Pinge
59 Ar. Rupa Seth
60 Ar. S.N.Apte
61 Ar. Sandosh Sharma
62 Ar. Sanjay Mehta
63 Ar. Shabbir Dhorjiwala
64 Ar. Shirish Avarani
65 Ar. Shirish Mitbavkar
66 Ar. Shivani Singh
67 Ar. Sonia Saraf
68 Er. Suhas Chande
69 Ar. Sujata Bhobe
70 Ar. Sunil Sadekar
71 Ar. Surendra Khajanchi
72 Ar. Suvarna Sathe
73 Ar. Swapna Hankare
74 Ar. Tejas Shirke
75 Ar. Upasana Jain
76 Ar. Urmila Rajadhyaksha
77 Ar. Venkatesh Rao
78 Er. Vikrant Mate
79 Ar. Vaidehi Tillu
80 Ar. Yezdi Karanjawala
81 Ar. Zoe Gill


PROFESSIONALS WHO HAVE TAUGHT AT THE ACADEMY OF ARCHITECTURE IN THE PAST

SR. NO. NAME OF TEACHING STAFF MEMBERS
1 Ar. Adarkar Arvind
2 Ar. Adarkar Neera
3 Ar. Agshikar Subhash
4 Ar. Ajgaonkar U.B
5 Ar. Ajgaonkar Uday
6 Er. Ambekar D.V
7 Ar. Anis Ahmed
8 Ar. Aria Jal R.
9 Ar. Balsara M.J
10 Ar. Banaji Dadhy K.
11 Ar. Bandekar C.V
12 Ar. Bhalerao P.R.
13 Ar. Bhargav B.
14 Ar. Bhave Kalpak
15 Ar. Bhiwandiwala Jamshed
16 Ar. Birdy Malcolm
17 Ar. Burte Himanshu
18 Ar. Chandawarkar Y. M
19 Ar. Chande Vinay
20 Er. Chande Uday
21 Ar. Chavan Akthar
22 Ar. Chavan Raja
23 Ar. Chhaya T.M
24 Ar. Chogle L.C
25 Ar. Cholkar M.S
26 Ar. Correa Charles
27 Ar. Dahanukar Avinash
28 Ar. Dallas Homi
31 Ar. Damania Histas
32 Ar. Damle Mahendra
33 Ar. Das Arun
34 Ar. Desai Kishor
35 Ar. Deshmukh Ramesh
36 Ar. Deshpande Ramakant
37 Ar. Deshpande Vinayak
38 Ar. D'esouza Remi
39 Ar. Devbhakta Madav
40 Ar. Devitre Noshir
41 Ar. Dhairyavan Subodh
42 Ar. Dilwari Vikas
43 Ar. Diwan Sudhir
44 Ar. Dokhane Sudhakar
45 Ar. Doongarji Manek
46 Ar. Driver Evonne
47 Ar. Gad Asmita
48 Ar. Gad Sharad
49 Ar. Gandhi Nari
50 Ar. Girijan K.N
51 Ar. Gokhale C.B
52 Ar. Gorey Adhish
53 Ar. Gumaste C.K
54 Ar. Hadkar B.G
55 Ar. Hankare Sarojini
56 Ar. Hankare Shankar
57 Ar. Hussain Tassaduq
58 Ar. Hyderabadwalla F.F
59 Ar. Inamadar Pethe Preeti
60 Ar. Iyer Kamu R.
61 Ar. Jain Uttam
62 Ar. Jasbir Singh Swahney
63 Ar. Joshi B. K
64 Ar. Joshi Pankaj
65 Ar. Joshi Sarayu
66 Ar. Kale Arun
67 Ar. Kalle Nachiket
68 Ar. Kapadia Sen
69 Ar. Karnik B.
70 Ar. Kenkare Nilesh
71 Ar. Khanolkar Arvind
72 Ar. Khareghat T.
73 Ar. Kotwal Zari S.
74 Ar. Kudianawalla Pheroze
75 Ar. Kulkarni Anita
76 Ar. Kulkarni Nitin
77 Ar. Lal Robie
78 Ar. Lambah Abha
79 Ar. Lobo Savio
80 Ar. Madhiwala S
81 Ar. Malik Datta S.
82 Ar. Mamania Arvind
83 Ar. Manohar A.S
84 Ar. Mehta Pravina
85 Ar. Mhatre Vidyadhar G.
86 Ar. Mishra Rajiv
87 Ar. Modak Minal
88 Ar. Mody Pilo
89 Ar. Mukharjee Supratim
90 Ar. Mukherji Bobby
91 Ms. Mungale Padmaja
92 Ar. Mungekar Nandan
93 Ar. Mutalikdesai V.G
94 Ar. Nargunde Nitin
95 Ar. Narwekar Jayant S.
96 Ar. Nerurkar Nitin
97 Ar. Ogale Arun
98 Ar. Ovalekar K. Y.
99 Ar. Pachigar U.M
100 Ar. Padamsi Chotu
101 Ar. Padora Sameep
102 Ar. Panchal Mahendra
103 Ar. Pandit Anant
104 Ar. Pandit P.G
105 Ar. Parab Mandar
106 Ar. Parelkar Neelam
107 Ar. Parelkar Kajal
108 Ar. Parelkar Khanderao
109 Ar. Patel Rajesh
110 Ar. Patel A.J.
111 Ar. Patel Keki
112 Ar. Patki P.G
113 Ar. Phansekar Vijay
114 Ar. Phondge Nishi
115 Ar. Poredi Raja
116 Ar. Pradhan V.B
117 Ar. Pradhan Kishore
118 Ar. Purohit D.K
119 Ar. Rajagopalan P.
120 Ar. Rajde Jagdish
121 Ar. Ranade Shilpa
122 Ar. Rangnekar Neena
123 Ar. Rangnekar Madhav G.
124 Ar. Raut Rajendra
125 Ar. Razdan N.N
126 Ar. Redkar A.P
127 Ar. Rege Kamalakar
128 Ar. Rueben S.S
129 Ar. Samarth Anagha
130 Ar. Sanghi Goel Preeti
131 Ar. Sankalia Hema
132 Ar. Saraf Savita
133 Ar. Sathe Rajeev
134 Ar. Sawant Shivaji A.
135 Ar. Shekatkar Rakesh
136 Ar. Shenoy P.B
137 Ar. Shimpi Amol
138 Ar. Shirali K.S
139 Ar. Sinari Jayant
140 Ar. Sohani Ashutosh
141 Ar. Talpade Abhay
142 Ar. Thindiyath Geevith
143 Ar. Tolia Polin
144 Ar. Tungare Satish
145 Ar. Vakharia K.D
146 Ar. Vartak Ramesh S.
147 Ar. Ved Segan
148 Ar. Walawalkar R.M
149 Ar. Wandrekar Sumant H.
150 Ar. Wategaonkar P.
151 Ar. Zarapkar Arun


SR. NO. NAME OF THE GUEST LECTURERS
1 Shri S.M. Patil - Ex- Faculty - VJTI
2 Prof. John Raftery - Oxford Brookes University
3 Dr. Rajat Gupta- Oxford Brookes University
4 Ms. Nina Moentmann - Urban Design Research Institute
5 Ms. Monica Narula - Urban Design Research Institute
6 Shri Shuddhabrota Sengupta - Urban Design Research Institute
7 Dr. Martin Waelde - Urban Design Research Institute
8 Shri Sri Ravi Shankar
9 Prof. Don Gray - University of Kent
10 Shri K. Naveen , General Manager-Lighting Design Luminaries Business Unit Bajaj Electrical Limited
11 Prof. Marstan Street, Dean- Oxford Brooks University, U.K.
12 Ar. Sudhir Jambhekar
13 Shri Surendra Shah
14 Dr. Gajanan M. Sabnis
15 Ar. Jiten Prajapati
16 Shri Himanshu Raje
17 Prof. Amita Sinha - University of IIIinois at Urbaba Champaign, USA
18 Prof. Anuradha Mathur - University of Pennsylvania
ACADEMY OF ARCHITECTURE (UN-AIDED)

FULL- TIME TEACHING STAFF FOR SESSION 2013 - 14

SR. NO. NAME OF TEACHING STAFF MEMBERS DESIGNATION
1 SHRI ROHIT SHINKRE PROFESSOR DESIGN CHAIR AND PRINCIPAL INCHARGE
2 MRS. SULKASHNA BHANUSHALI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
3 SHRI TUSHAR SHETTY ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
4 MS. TANVI PATIL ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
5 MS. BHAKTI JADHAV ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ON CONTRACT
6 SHRI MANDAR DHURI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ON CONTRACT
7 MS. MANSI BAPNA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ON CONTRACT


FULL TIME SUPPORTING STAFF

SR. NO. NAME OF THE NON - TEACHING STAFF MEMBERS DESIGNATION
1 MRS. ANUJA RANE STENO- TYPIST
2 MRS. ROHINI A. JOSHI CLERK
3 MS. SULEKHA L. DURGAVLI CLERK
4 SHRI PRAJYOT A. BHAGWAT ACCOUNTS CLERK
5 MRS. SANYUKTA PIMPUTKAR CLERK
6 MS. DHANASHRI A. CHAITANYA CLERK
7 SHRI NANDADEEP KARAMBELEKAR PEON
8 SHRI RAM TONDALKAR PEON


VISITING FACULTY FOR SESSION 2013 - 2014

SR. NO. NAME OF TEACHING STAFF MEMBERS
1 Ar. Abhijit Mandrekar
2 Ar. Ajit Gurjar
3 Ar. Ajit Prabhu
4 Ar. Ajitkumar Rane
5 Ar. Akbar Biviji
6 Ar. Akhil Kapadia
7 Ar. Anil Salian
8 Ar. Arjun Sharma
9 Ar. Ayaz Rajgara
10 Ar. Dipali Mane
11 Ar. Dushyant Isher
12 Ar. Gill Malak Singh
13 Ar. Harshad Bhatia
14 Ar. Histas Damania
15 Mr. Ishita Chatterjee
16 Ar. Jayant Sahastrabuddhe
17 Ar. Janaki Sonalkar
18 Ar. Jiten Prajapati
19 Ar. Mahendra Kale
20 Ar. Mangesh Jadhav
21 Ar. Mazban Irani
22 Ar. Monish Talpade
23 Ar. Ojas Parab
24 Ar. Oormi Kapadia Irani
25 Ar. P.M. Damle
26 Ar. Pranav Naik
27 Ar. Pranav Naik
28 Ar. Prasad Shetty
29 Ar. Prashant Prabhu
30 Ar. Ravindra Punde
31 Ar. Roopa Pinge
32 Ar. Sakina Kamal
33 Ar. Shirish Mitbawkar
34 Ar. Shivani Singh
35 Ar. Suchitra Joshi
36 Ar. Sujata Bhobe
37 Ar. Upasana Jain
38 Ar. Urmila Rajyadhyaksha
39 Ar. Vaibhav Panchal
40 Ar. Venkatkrishnan Ashok